927 Millard Rd Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Millard Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $290,402, approximately $113 per square foot. 927 Millard Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eldridge L. Miller Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $120,520 | $14,000 | $106,520 |
| 2024 | $138 | $108,440 | $14,000 | $94,440 |
| 2023 | $138 | $100,240 | $14,000 | $86,240 |
| 2022 | $78 | $79,640 | $4,240 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $78 | $62,600 | $4,240 | $58,360 |
| 2020 | $78 | $57,280 | $4,240 | $53,040 |
| 2019 | $78 | $57,000 | $4,240 | $52,760 |
| 2018 | $304 | $57,240 | $4,240 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $385 | $50,400 | $4,240 | $46,160 |
| 2016 | $359 | $40,240 | $4,240 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $146 | $20,840 | $4,240 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map