927 N 9th St Springfield, IL 62702
Enos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 N 9th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $120,385, approximately $66 per square foot. 927 N 9th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,683 | $20,037 | $2,988 | $17,049 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $18,302 | $2,729 | $15,573 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $17,361 | $2,589 | $14,772 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $16,711 | $2,492 | $14,219 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $16,736 | $2,496 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $16,677 | $2,487 | $14,190 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $18,450 | $2,474 | $15,976 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $18,211 | $2,442 | $15,769 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $17,945 | $2,406 | $15,539 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $17,730 | $2,377 | $15,353 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $17,616 | $2,362 | $15,254 |
| 2013 | $1,427 | $17,616 | $2,362 | $15,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map