9271 Brae Rd Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,488,704 - $4,692,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,867
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9271 Brae Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $4,569,901, approximately $1,181 per square foot. 9271 Brae Rd is a home with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
New Martis Partners Llc
Bought by
Shogan Andrew J and Shogan Mary Kateri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shogan Andrew J | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,609 | $3,895,301 | $738,208 | $3,157,093 |
| 2023 | $41,609 | $3,744,044 | $709,544 | $3,034,500 |
| 2022 | $40,844 | $3,670,632 | $695,632 | $2,975,000 |
| 2021 | $11,396 | $1,019,993 | $681,993 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $7,826 | $675,000 | $675,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $62,322 | $62,322 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map