9273 Buttonhill Ct Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9273 Buttonhill Ct, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $626,565, approximately $273 per square foot. 9273 Buttonhill Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fox Creek Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Vennen Diane F
Bought by
Hosselkus Gleason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,548
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$477,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Lessar Troy and Leary Heather Leary
Bought by
Vennen Diane F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Gerdes Kent G and Gerdes Donna J
Bought by
Lessar Troy and Leary Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Palmer Thomas L and Palmer Dana S
Bought by
Gerdes Kent G and Gerdes Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1990
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Palmer Thomas L and Palmer Dana S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Ryland Us Home Village Wood Bros Belcour
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosselkus Gleason | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Vennen Diane F | $220,000 | -- | |
| Lessar Troy | $156,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Gerdes Kent G | $157,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Palmer Thomas L | $125,900 | -- | |
| Ryland Us Home Village Wood Bros Belcour | -- | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $90,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosselkus Gleason | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vennen Diane F | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lessar Troy | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerdes Kent G | $141,300 | |
| Closed | Vennen Diane F | $30,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $44,780 | $9,500 | $35,280 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $45,490 | $10,240 | $35,250 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $45,490 | $10,240 | $35,250 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $32,630 | $6,980 | $25,650 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $32,630 | $6,980 | $25,650 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $30,650 | $6,740 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $30,650 | $6,740 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $27,180 | $5,890 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $27,180 | $5,890 | $21,290 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $25,220 | $5,590 | $19,630 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $25,220 | $5,590 | $19,630 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $21,150 | $5,330 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map