$2,850,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026
5 Beds
8 Baths
5,529 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$515 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

8h 31 min on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Experience elevated luxury living in Seven Bridges, where resort-style amenities meet everyday elegance. Situated on a coveted pie-shaped lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional residence offers privacy, space, and an unmatched lifestyle. The expansive backyard is a true retreat, featuring an oversized screened-in pool--so you'll never worry about leaves or debris--perfect for year-round entertaining. Enjoy world-class amenities including a grand clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, dining, and vibrant social events. This is more than a home--it's the Seven Bridges lifestyle at its finest. Ideally located in South Palm Beach County, FL, 7 Bridges is close to plenty of shopping including golf, beaches, A+ school both private and public.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Alleyne

The Keyes Company License #3338963 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Gold

Compass Florida LLC License #3424458

Compass Florida LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $24,309

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 18,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned AGR-PU

HOA Fees

  • $1,075 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,529 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424630030001210

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, security

Est. Annual Taxes

$24,309

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$1,075 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: MAIN ENTRANCE TO SEVEN BRIDGES OFF LYONS ROAD BETWEEN CLINT MOORE RD AND W ATLANTIC.
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 5529.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Drapes, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1074.66
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagles Landing

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424630030001210
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AGR-PU

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 24309.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Hennessy Michael and Hennessy Kelly M
Bought by
Handwerker Adam and Handwerker Jessica Keyes
Seller's Agent
Carlos Alleyne
The Keyes Company
Buyer's Agent
Alicia Gold
Compass Florida LLC
List Price
$2,999,999
Sold Price
$2,850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$149,999
-5%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Boynton Beach Associates Xxiv Lllp
Bought by
Hennessy Michael P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,820,000 Sterling Title Partners
Special Warranty Deed $1,402,625 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $800,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $2,850,000 -5.0% $515 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $2,999,999 -- $543 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,626 $1,506,913 -- --
2024 $23,626 $1,464,444 -- --
2023 $23,117 $1,421,790 $0 $0
2022 $22,992 $1,380,379 $0 $0
2021 $22,983 $1,340,174 $225,000 $1,115,174
2020 $23,842 $1,337,002 $215,000 $1,122,002
2019 $23,881 $1,322,834 $240,000 $1,082,834
2018 $22,882 $1,306,701 $254,720 $1,051,981
2017 $22,444 $1,261,716 $199,000 $1,062,716
2016 $23,240 $1,272,450 $0 $0
2015 $3,150 $167,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11164915

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-30-03-000-1210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.