9599 Moritz Way Delray Beach, FL 33446
Seven Bridges NeighborhoodEstimated payment $19,490/month
Highlights
- 91 Feet of Waterfront
- Community Cabanas
- Gated with Attendant
- Eagles Landing Middle School Rated A-
- Fitness Center
- Lake View
About This Home
This beautifully renovated Belvedere model located in the sought-after Seven Bridges community. Boasting 5 bedrooms + media room, 5.1 baths, and a serene water view, this property sits on a generously sized lot, providing ample space & privacy. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a thoughtfully designed open layout featuring white oak flooring, custom wet bar, and a striking powder bathroom with a unique floating marble sink. The primary bathroom is a true retreat, offering Italian slab tiles, a 10'' live wood counter, an app-controlled steamiest shower, dual 12'' shower heads, LED lighting, and Sonos surround sound, creating a spa-like oasis within the comfort of your own home. Full home generator & new pool heater. See Floor Plan Additionally, this home includes a versatile space that can be used as a home theater or office, catering to your entertainment and productivity needs. With a 3-car garage in the Empire section of Seven Bridges, this property seamlessly combines functionality and luxury. Beyond the confines of this exceptional residence, Seven Bridges offers an array of exclusive amenities to enrich your lifestyle. From a gourmet restaurant and resort-style pool to a fitness center with classes, basketball and tennis courts, game room, playground, and indoor playroom, the community provides endless opportunities for relaxation and recreation. Residents also have the privilege of reserving clubhouse areas for private events and gatherings, making it the ideal setting for creating lasting memories with family and friends.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $41,764
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 14,083 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 91x155
- 91 Feet of Waterfront
- Lake Front
- South Facing Home
- Fenced
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned AGR-PU
HOA Fees
- $1,090 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 5 Open Parking Spaces
- 3 Detached Carport Spaces
- Garage Door Opener
Property Views
- Lake
- Pool
Home Design
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 4,820 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00424630040002790
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, security, trash
- Built by GL Homes
- Seven Bridges Subdivision, Belvedere Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,208 | $2,539,321 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $41,208 | $2,504,321 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $42,083 | $2,536,713 | $1,039,500 | $1,497,213 |
| 2022 | $24,884 | $1,492,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,879 | $1,449,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,759 | $1,429,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24,492 | $1,397,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23,294 | $1,371,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23,159 | $1,342,901 | $353,100 | $989,801 |
| 2016 | $25,560 | $1,401,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $2,795,000 | 0.0% | $580 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Off Market | $2,795,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Sale | $2,795,000 | 0.0% | $580 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Rented | $20,000 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | $19,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $16,950 | -3.1% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $17,500 | -5.4% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $18,500 | -7.5% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Rent | $20,000 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Rented | $19,000 | -15.6% | -- | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Rent | $22,500 | +21.1% | -- | |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Rented | $18,585 | -4.7% | -- | |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Price Changed | $19,500 | -11.4% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | For Rent | $22,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $2,815,000 | -12.0% | $584 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | For Sale | $3,199,990 | -- | $664 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $2,815,000 | Peninsula Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,599,868 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,380,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $800,000 | New Conventional |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11165859
APN: 00-42-46-30-04-000-2790
- 9623 Moritz Way
- 16431 Pantheon Pass
- 9590 Eden Roc Ct
- 16383 Pantheon Pass
- 9544 Balenciaga Ct
- 16149 Pantheon Pass
- 9577 Eden Roc Ct
- 16722 Cannes St
- 9566 Eden Roc Ct
- 9801 Rennes Ln
- 16892 Strasbourg Ln
- 16801 Pavilion Way
- 9349 Eden Roc Ct
- 16804 Strasbourg Ln
- 16872 Pavilion Way
- 16191 Quiet Vista Cir
- 9520 Barletta Winds Point
- 16491 Gateway Bridge Dr
- 9705 Napoli Woods Ln
- 8986 Little Falls Way
- 9741 Vitrail Ln
- 9728 Bozzano Dr
- 16645 Germaine Dr
- 16849 Pierre Cir
- 16849 Pierre Cir Unit All
- 9168 Benedetta Place
- 17187 Brulee Breeze Way
- 17166 Ludovica Ln
- 8920 Sydney Harbor Cir
- 9093 Chauvet Way
- 17358 Santaluce Manor
- 15872 Double Eagle Trail
- 17665 Middlebrook Way
- 15398 Sandy Beach Terrace
- 8567 Dream Falls St
- 10157 La Reina Rd
- 8514 Apple Falls Ln
- 9748 Celtic Sea Ln
- 17041 Teton River Rd
- 17094 Rainbow Falls Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.