Seller's Agent in 2026
Yasmin Dambo
Real Broker, LLC
(571) 781-2696
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Welcome to this spacious END-UNIT townhome in the desirable Georgetown South subdivision! Effectively renovated in 2020 to include wall-to-wall carpeting and hardwood laminate flooring, new windows, washer and dryer, recessed lighting, and tastefully updated bathrooms, this home boasts modern updates while retaining its classic appeal. With 1,188 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, it features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 and a half bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for both homeowners and savvy investors. Recent upgrades include fresh interior paint throughout the house, vibrant dark blue re-stained kitchen cabinets, a stylish new kitchen backsplash and flooring, and plush wall-to-wall carpeting in all bedrooms, making this home truly turnkey. Step outside to large, FULLY-FENCED front and back yards, with the backyard overlooking a neighborhood playground, perfect for families and outdoor enjoyment. This end-unit lot offers additional privacy and outdoor potential, perfect for gardening or entertaining. With a Homeowners Association that covers management, insurance, parking, and maintenance, this property is not only low-maintenance but also offers peace of mind for investors. The neighborhood is filled with a diverse group of people who take pride in making their community a wonderful place to live, work and raise a family. Ideally located near VRE, Old Town Manassas, Route 28, bus stops, and commuter lots, this home is just steps from shopping, dining, groceries, breweries, and all that Manassas has to offer. The combination of modern renovations, desirable features, and community amenities positions this property as a lucrative opportunity in the real estate market. Whether you're looking to add to your portfolio or find a place to call home, this townhouse is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8554500442 License #5023122 Listed on: 01/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $385,000 | First American Title | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $171,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $17,500 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $378,026 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Rented | $2,200 | -6.4% | -- | |
| 07/10/2022 07/10/22 | Price Changed | $2,350 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2022 07/10/22 | For Rent | $2,350 | +9.3% | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Rent | $2,150 | +10.3% | -- | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Rent | $1,950 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Sold | $171,500 | -1.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | For Sale | $174,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | For Sale | $174,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $314,400 | $89,000 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $273,600 | $89,000 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $249,600 | $83,000 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $218,300 | $72,000 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $188,400 | $64,500 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $174,600 | $62,500 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $162,900 | $61,000 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $153,800 | $58,000 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $149,100 | $58,000 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,500 | $58,000 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yasmin Dambo
Real Broker, LLC
(571) 781-2696
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Milagro Lopez
Lopez Realtors
(571) 221-3866
13 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aigerim Karimova
Real Broker, LLC
(571) 314-4770
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laura Bailey
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(703) 763-1923
7 in this area
132 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sydney Tucker
Real Broker, LLC
(703) 479-4462
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sender Najarro
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(571) 393-0105
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAMN2009910
APN: 101-25-H-48
Ask me questions while you tour the home.