9279 S State Road 13 Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9279 S State Road 13, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $391,031, approximately $185 per square foot. 9279 S State Road 13 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Shepherd Robert L and Shepherd Masel
Bought by
Dodd Jeffery D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,411
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Jeffery D | $195,000 | Rowland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodd Jeffery D | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $218,200 | $30,800 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $201,300 | $30,800 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $184,600 | $29,300 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $172,200 | $27,900 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $159,300 | $27,900 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $152,000 | $26,600 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $140,900 | $26,600 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $553 | $125,600 | $26,600 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $533 | $113,300 | $24,400 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $538 | $113,300 | $24,400 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $545 | $102,100 | $24,400 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | $545 | $102,100 | $24,400 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map