Estimated Value: $323,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9279 SW 66th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $353,080, approximately $203 per square foot. 9279 SW 66th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Travis Benjamin J and Travis Kay M
Bought by
Carleen Fleurette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,064
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Travis Benjamin J and Travis Kay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,100
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carleen Fleurette A | $210,000 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Travis Benjamin J | $223,500 | First American Title Ins Co |