Estimated Value: $362,668 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9287 SW 66th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $401,667, approximately $210 per square foot. 9287 SW 66th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Blanchard Francis J and Blanchard Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Francis J | $297,400 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $227,002 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $220,604 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $214,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $207,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $201,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $199,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $194,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $190,992 | $0 | $0 |