928 44th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 44th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $424,000, approximately $269 per square foot. 928 44th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Pine Trails Elementary School, L.E. White Middle School, and Allegan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Jerry and Wilson Anne
Bought by
Wilson Jerry and Wilson Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
Bought by
Smit
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Smit | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $207,800 | $97,500 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $163,000 | $77,400 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $157,700 | $79,000 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $137,300 | $65,000 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $111,600 | $59,500 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $115,000 | $65,300 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $117,400 | $71,300 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $135,400 | $81,900 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $129,600 | $75,000 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,600 | $75,000 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,600 | $74,900 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,000 | $70,900 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map