Estimated Value: $120,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 9th St, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $163,052, approximately $104 per square foot. 928 9th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $65,940 | $9,780 | $56,160 |
| 2024 | $727 | $66,720 | $9,780 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $740 | $66,720 | $9,780 | $56,940 |
| 2022 | $752 | $67,440 | $9,780 | $57,660 |
| 2021 | $636 | $60,060 | $9,780 | $50,280 |
| 2020 | $647 | $60,720 | $9,780 | $50,940 |
| 2019 | $647 | $60,720 | $9,780 | $50,940 |
| 2018 | $594 | $61,380 | $9,780 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $592 | $61,380 | $9,780 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $600 | $62,040 | $9,780 | $52,260 |
| 2015 | $598 | $62,040 | $9,780 | $52,260 |
| 2014 | $585 | $61,920 | $9,780 | $52,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map