928 Alhambra Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Downtown Martinez NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,877 - $606,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Alhambra Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $576,219, approximately $631 per square foot. 928 Alhambra Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Gallino Rick
Bought by
Gallino Cara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,356
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$424,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Montgomery Phillip
Bought by
Travis Cara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Agricola Montgomery Henrietta Ann
Bought by
Montgomery Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Barnes Danny R
Bought by
Barnes Danny R and Buracker Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Barnes Debi
Bought by
Barnes Danny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Edward Pereira and Edward Bernandine Higby
Bought by
Barnes Danny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallino Cara | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Travis Cara L | $287,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Montgomery Phillip | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Montgomery Phillip | $230,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Barnes Danny R | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Danny R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Barnes Danny R | $110,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallino Cara | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Travis Cara L | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Phillip | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Danny R | $104,500 | |
| Closed | Travis Cara L | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $423,962 | $224,241 | $199,721 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $415,650 | $219,845 | $195,805 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $407,501 | $215,535 | $191,966 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $399,511 | $211,309 | $188,202 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $391,678 | $207,166 | $184,512 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $380,063 | $201,022 | $179,041 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $372,612 | $197,081 | $175,531 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $346,500 | $183,270 | $163,230 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $310,000 | $163,964 | $146,036 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $293,500 | $155,237 | $138,263 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $229,000 | $121,122 | $107,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map