928 Bluebird St Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Bluebird St, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $393,856, approximately $217 per square foot. 928 Bluebird St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Christina and Arce Pearl
Bought by
Thompson Christina and Arce Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,798
Outstanding Balance
$168,025
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Highland Trail Ranch Barstow Llc
Bought by
Thompson Christina and Arce Pearl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,870
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Christina | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thompson Christina | $300,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Christina | $265,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Christina | $261,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $367,000 | $73,000 | $294,000 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $367,000 | $73,000 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $358,000 | $72,000 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $338,000 | $68,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $280,000 | $56,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $245,800 | $61,500 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $238,600 | $59,700 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $238,600 | $59,700 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $221,900 | $55,500 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $208,300 | $52,100 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $162,000 | $40,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map