928 E Main St Caledonia, MN 55921
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 E Main St, Caledonia, MN 55921 and is currently estimated at $172,442, approximately $150 per square foot. 928 E Main St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Danielson Gale M
Bought by
Rask Brandon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,584
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rask Brandon E | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rask Brandon E | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $130,400 | $34,400 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $126,100 | $34,400 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $742 | $105,200 | $19,800 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $658 | $77,700 | $19,800 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $640 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $606 | $62,300 | $19,800 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $590 | $56,600 | $18,000 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $672 | $56,600 | $18,000 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $672 | $38,500 | $11,694 | $26,806 |
| 2016 | $626 | $60,600 | $18,200 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $636 | $56,400 | $17,000 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $636 | $36,100 | $10,752 | $25,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map