928 Menk Dr Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $263,732 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Menk Dr, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $289,183, approximately $214 per square foot. 928 Menk Dr is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $244,600 | $45,900 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $244,600 | $45,900 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $238,800 | $45,900 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $222,100 | $45,900 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $199,100 | $45,900 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $186,200 | $39,700 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $186,200 | $39,700 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $179,600 | $39,700 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map