928 N 8th St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 N 8th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $341,482, approximately $406 per square foot. 928 N 8th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Ran Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ear Houses Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Ran Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Fierro Tyrone L
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Melendez Angel C
Bought by
Fierro Tyrone L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,335
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Avalos Fernando S
Bought by
Melendez Angel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,250
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Zubia Abelardo and Zubia Lorenza P
Bought by
Perez Ruben and Perez Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,250
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ear Houses Llc | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Ran Holdings Llc | $56,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of New York | $159,845 | First American Title | |
| Fierro Tyrone L | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Melendez Angel C | $54,900 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Perez Ruben | $70,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ear Houses Llc | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fierro Tyrone L | $74,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Angel C | $53,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Ruben | $69,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $4,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $652 | $4,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $652 | $27,480 | $5,490 | $21,990 |
| 2022 | $629 | $21,720 | $4,340 | $17,380 |
| 2021 | $625 | $18,670 | $3,730 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $632 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $631 | $11,500 | $2,300 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $620 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2017 | $605 | $8,610 | $1,720 | $6,890 |
| 2016 | $588 | $7,520 | $1,500 | $6,020 |
| 2015 | $544 | $5,750 | $1,150 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map