928 N Redding Way Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 N Redding Way, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $567,205, approximately $324 per square foot. 928 N Redding Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy View Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $190,176 | $44,748 | $145,428 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $186,447 | $43,871 | $142,576 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $182,791 | $43,011 | $139,780 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $179,207 | $42,168 | $137,039 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $175,693 | $41,341 | $134,352 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $173,891 | $40,917 | $132,974 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $170,482 | $40,115 | $130,367 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $167,139 | $39,328 | $127,811 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $163,862 | $38,557 | $125,305 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $160,649 | $37,801 | $122,848 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $158,236 | $37,233 | $121,003 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $155,137 | $36,504 | $118,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map