928 Richwill Dr York, PA 17404
Devers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $226,767
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Richwill Dr, York, PA 17404 and is currently estimated at $221,942, approximately $144 per square foot. 928 Richwill Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Jacob L. Devers School, William Penn Senior High School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Gilbert Ernest J and Gilbert Irene M
Bought by
Gilbert Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Brian M | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilbert Brian M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,444 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2025 | $5,358 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $84,800 | $20,720 | $64,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map