NOT LISTED FOR SALE

928 S 24th St Rogers, AR 72758

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $261,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,228 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2021

Last sale price $190,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,438 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • Picket Fence
  • Property is near park and schools
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2021

Schedule your showing today for this beautifully renovated home in Rogers. Your family will enjoy all of the city amenities Rogers has to offer while having access to Lake Atalanta within 10 minutes, restaurants and shopping within 5 minutes, and schools within 5 minutes! This home includes the free piece of mind in knowing that the wiring is all brand new in the home, insulation in attic is brand new as well as the HVAC. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity in Rogers on a home listed under $200k!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Richards

Harris Heights Realty License #EB00088607 Listed on: 08/12/2021

Co-Listed By

Ryan Blackstone

Blackstone & Company License #PB00075343

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcy Chavez

Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale License #SA00059605

Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $832

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Crosspointe Sub Ph 2 Rogers Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park
  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$832

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 130093133
  • Co List Office Phone: 479-718-2800
  • Subdivision Name: Crosspointe Sub Ph 2 Rogers
  • Directions: From Northbound I-49 take exit 83 for W New Hope Rd & turn right (1.5 mi) follow to S 26th turn left onto 26th (0.8 mi) then right onto W Dogwood St (0.3 mi) & finally left onto S 24th st - the home will be on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Smooth Cooktop
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Concrete Counters, None, Programmable Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1228.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Picket
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Near Park, Subdivision

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Trails/Paths

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 832.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2021
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Redline Properties Llc
Bought by
Fuentes Jairo Arizmendi and Martinez Teresa Carrazco
Seller's Agent
Ryan Richards
Harris Heights Realty
Buyer's Agent
Marcy Chavez
Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Current Estimated Value
$249,029

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,029
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,258
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,771

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Edward G and Rogers Erma P
Bought by
Redline Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1991
Bought by
Rogers

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1988
Bought by
Rogers

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuentes Jairo Arizmendi $190,000 Advantage Title & Escrow
Redline Properties Llc $90,000 Advantage Title & Escrow
Rogers -- --
Rogers -- --
Rogers $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuentes Jairo Arizmendi $171,000
Previous Owner Redline Properties Llc $119,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Sold $190,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
08/29/2021 08/29/21 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale $190,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,320 $38,509 $19,000 $19,509
2024 $1,229 $38,509 $19,000 $19,509
2023 $1,171 $22,130 $8,000 $14,130
2022 $842 $22,130 $8,000 $14,130
2021 $498 $22,130 $8,000 $14,130
2020 $832 $15,160 $3,200 $11,960
2019 $832 $15,160 $3,200 $11,960
2018 $832 $15,160 $3,200 $11,960
2017 $760 $15,160 $3,200 $11,960
2016 $760 $15,160 $3,200 $11,960
2015 $704 $13,310 $4,000 $9,310
2014 $704 $13,310 $4,000 $9,310

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1193592

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 02-09615-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.