Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Pernus
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 823-6491
29 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $372,000
Calling ALL car buffs!!!! Pride of ownership shows in this Casement built home. Meticulously maintained inside and out. If you own extra cars, boats, motorcycles and or other toys then THIS is the PLACE for YOU! This tandem (extra garage 26x24) garage space is perfectly equipped (heat, work benches, cabinets, exhaust fan, I - beam, security) for the mechanic in you OR the everyday weekend warrior w those extra toys. This home features vaulted Great Room with wood floor and fireplace. 4 Bdrms and 2 full baths in house and 1/2 bath in garage area. Eat in Kitchen, Dining Room, Living Room, Family Room w brick fireplace, Office, Laundry Room. 1998 - Converted from electric to gas - 5k, 2000 - extended garage - 25k, 2005 - added Great Room w gas fireplace 25k, 2008 - waterproofed & new drain tiles 18k, 2012 - new windows - 13k, 2013 - new chimney - 3k, 2015 - new driveway 5" depth, 2017 10k, - new 200 amp service panel installed w generator 13,500, 2020 - security camera system 2,300, 2023 - new Roof w 40 year shingle 20k, w gutters, downspouts and screens 7,500, 2023 - sprinkler system front and back 8,500, 2024 - wall furnace in extended garage, 2,600, 2024 - furnace and AC installed 12k. This home offers great space throughout. Beautiful lot with a shed in the backyard. See supplements for complete garage itemized list and updated house list. Some photos AI generated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC Brokerage Email: gregpernus@gmail.com, 440-823-6491 License #417847 Listed on: 08/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbos Jennifer A | $375,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Jackson Kenneth M | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Kenneth M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galbos Jennifer A | $356,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -11.8% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,620 | $25,250 | $57,370 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,620 | $25,250 | $57,370 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,640 | $21,110 | $59,530 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $80,640 | $21,110 | $59,530 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $80,640 | $21,110 | $59,530 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $67,200 | $17,590 | $49,610 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $67,200 | $17,590 | $49,610 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $60,690 | $15,850 | $44,840 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $60,690 | $15,850 | $44,840 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $60,690 | $15,850 | $44,840 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $60,690 | $15,850 | $44,840 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $58,560 | $15,850 | $42,710 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $58,560 | $15,850 | $42,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Pernus
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 823-6491
29 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lyndsey Zarbo
Homease Real Estate Co., LLC
(440) 231-6120
5 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5145518
APN: 16-D-114-A-00-023-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.