NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9280 Saint Georgen Common Duluth, GA 30097

Warsaw Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $767,000 - $1,014,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,184 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2016

Last sale price $539,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,869 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Fishing
  • Gated Community
  • Medlock Bridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Lake View

About This Home

As of August 2016

Breathtaking views of a peaceful lake, fountain on your own private patio surrounded by lush landscaping. Don't miss this Brick executive one level, open floor plan with soaring ceilings in foyer and fireside family room, loads of privacy and carefree low maintenance lifestyle! Add'l fireplace in Master sittingrm/den. Spacious Owners ste with tiled bathroom, His/Hers closets, PL shutters. Kitchen boasts granite counters, stainless appl, island,pantry. New windows! New hardwoods! Newly finished upstairs bonus room..perfect office. Beadboard in powder rm..UPSCALE COMFORT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Gebhardt

REMAX Around Atlanta License #124437 Listed on: 04/09/2016

REMAX Around Atlanta

Co-Listed By

Nancie Torrence

REMAX Around Atlanta License #242550

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Abrams

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #81683

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,537

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 17,685 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x110x96x110
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,184 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / l-B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11 095100330122

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,000 Initiation Fee
  • Community Mgmt Assoc Association, Phone Number (404) 835-9100

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,537

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Permanent Attic Stairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room, Office
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 3184.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Sitting Room
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Frontage: 100
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • View: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Swim/Tennis, Trash
  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 3898
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 404-835-9100
  • Management Company Email: ksteinberg@cmacommunities.com
  • Management Phone: 404-835-9100
  • Subdivision Complex: Ammersee Lakes

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Community Mgmt Assoc

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4060
  • Lot: 12
  • Section G M D: 1st
  • Plat Book: 163
  • Plat Page: 40
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 65x110x96x110
  • Parcel Number: 11 095100330122
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC, Windows

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 2000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4537.00
  • Tax Year: 2015

Listed on
Apr 9, 2016
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
List Price
$598,000
Sold Price
$539,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-9.87%
Current Estimated Value
$937,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$398,838
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Reeves Lewis E
Bought by
Reeves Jean M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Dixon R Bruce
Bought by
Reeves Lewis E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kleifgen J Peter $539,000 --
Reeves Jean M -- --
Reeves Lewis E $430,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reeves Lewis E $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Sold $539,000 -3.8% $169 / Sq Ft
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Price Changed $560,000 -3.1% $176 / Sq Ft
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Price Changed $578,000 -3.3% $182 / Sq Ft
04/09/2016 04/09/16 For Sale $598,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,633 $362,200 $137,560 $224,640
2023 $7,904 $280,040 $74,560 $205,480
2022 $5,523 $235,640 $82,680 $152,960
2021 $5,374 $206,960 $49,960 $157,000
2020 $5,512 $213,760 $65,520 $148,240
2019 $605 $210,000 $64,400 $145,600
2018 $6,881 $211,280 $73,920 $137,360
2017 $5,789 $170,080 $62,680 $107,400
2016 $5,705 $170,080 $62,680 $107,400
2015 $4,537 $170,080 $62,680 $107,400
2014 $4,717 $133,760 $49,280 $84,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5672780

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 11-0951-0033-012-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.