9281 54th St N Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9281 54th St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $223,333, approximately $273 per square foot. 9281 54th St N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Price Susann M
Bought by
Price Kevin H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Jordan Thomas R
Bought by
Price Kevin H and Price Susann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kevin H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Kevin H | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Kevin H | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $181,907 | $104,668 | $77,239 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $184,505 | $120,101 | $64,404 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $184,933 | $122,312 | $62,621 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $154,264 | $108,915 | $45,349 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $121,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $117,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $107,813 | $56,661 | $51,152 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $88,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $84,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $85,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $70,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $59,173 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map