9281 Bay Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9281 Bay Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $208,714, approximately $178 per square foot. 9281 Bay Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Central High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Fiorenza Sharon R
Bought by
Iris Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Wright Sara E and Leskanic Debora
Bought by
Florenza Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Mcgrattan John and Mcgrattan Henry
Bought by
Almeida Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Mcgrattan John
Bought by
Mcgrattan John and Mcgrattan Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iris Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Florenza Sharon R | $89,000 | -- | |
| Almeida Dorothy | $47,500 | -- | |
| Mcgrattan John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Florenza Sharon R | $80,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Almeida Dorothy | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $116,284 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $105,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $96,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $87,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $79,424 | $9,134 | $70,290 |
| 2020 | $900 | $49,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $891 | $48,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $349 | $47,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $46,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $45,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $582 | $45,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $45,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map