9283 26th St NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $591,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9283 26th St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $460,978, approximately $163 per square foot. 9283 26th St NE is a home with nearby schools including St. Michael Elementary School, Albertville Primary School, and Middle School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $405,400 | $61,000 | $344,400 |
| 2024 | $418 | $403,100 | $58,000 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $880 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18 | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map