9284 Chilton St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9284 Chilton St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $341,479, approximately $173 per square foot. 9284 Chilton St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Hartland Homes Inc
Bought by
Soto Hector and Soto Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,009
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Schmitt Jack L and Schmitt Elizabeth
Bought by
Hartland Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Hector | $149,900 | Juris Title Inc | |
| Hartland Homes Inc | $18,500 | Juris Title Of Hernando Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History