Estimated Value: $541,155 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9285 S Ashbourne Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $553,289, approximately $325 per square foot. 9285 S Ashbourne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Alvarez Lee Maria Alejandra
Bought by
Lee Patrick Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,140
Outstanding Balance
$382,302
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Lee Patrick Wayne
Bought by
Lee Patrick Wayne and Lee Maria Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Lee Patrick
Bought by
Alvarez Lee Patrick and Alvarez Lee Maria Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,453
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
The Cottages At Sandy Llc
Bought by
Lee Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,453
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Patrick Wayne | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Lee Patrick Wayne | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Lee Patrick Wayne | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Lee Patrick Wayne | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Alvarez Lee Patrick | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lee Patrick | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Patrick Wayne | $415,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Patrick Wayne | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Patrick | $349,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $566,300 | $54,100 | $512,200 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $550,800 | $50,700 | $500,100 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $522,100 | $48,200 | $473,900 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $529,500 | $47,300 | $482,200 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $388,300 | $39,600 | $348,700 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $354,100 | $39,600 | $314,500 |
| 2019 | $901 | $127,000 | $37,300 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $703 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map