NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $507,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2022

Last sale price $445,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,301 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome to Richmond Station condominiums. 3 levels with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Kitchen is open to the living room and has a great island, 5 burner gas stove, 42 in cabinets, great backsplash and deck. The upper level has the owners suite with walk in closet and large bathroom. Shower and double sink make this very functional and is very roomy. The secondary bedroom is lovely and also has a full bath.
Lower level is finished with washer/dryer hookup, bedroom and lounging area. Full bath on the lower level.
Located only 2 miles from the Manassas Train station downtown. The signal hill park is in walkable distance along with nearby shopping convenience / good location for commute / fiber hook up for remote work / If you need convenience and low maintenance this will be a perfect fit. Seller needs rentback till June 30th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristie Walker

(800) 325-6378 krismariew@gmail.com Nest Realty Fredericksburg Listed on: 04/01/2022

Nest Realty Fredericksburg

Last Buyer's Agent

Joy Chong

(703) 658-9007 topagent9056@gmail.com Champion Realty Investment

Champion Realty Investment

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,577

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

HOA Fees

  • $265 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Window Screens
  • Great Room
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7895-29-8643.01

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, trash, sewer, reserve funds, lawn care front, common area maintenance, water, exterior building maintenance
  • Richmond Station Condominiums
  • Built by DREES HOMES
  • Signal Hill Subdivision, Roxbury Floorplan
  • Property Manager

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,577

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$265 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Doors - Swing In
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Exclusions: Washer and Dryer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-04-02
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Energy Efficient Appliances, Oven/Range - Gas, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Icemaker
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Energy Efficient, Energy Star Qualified, Low-E, Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Great Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor, Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 1872
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1828
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 342.68
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1284
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 544
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 44
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 588
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Utilities

  • Refuse: 47.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Programmable Thermostat

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 265.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Name: Richmond Station Condominiums
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash, Sewer, Reserve Funds, Lawn Care Front, Common Area Maintenance, Water, Ext Bldg Maint

• Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 284400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 99500.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 25255543
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4577.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7895-29-8643.01
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.14%
Current Estimated Value
$492,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,642
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,903

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2019
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Dc Inc
Bought by
Breig Christopher William and Turdeva Lolliia
Seller's Agent
Mary Allen-Zombro
Samson Properties
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen McDonald
Serhant
List Price
$361,900
Sold Price
$378,070
Premium/Discount to List
$16,170
4.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%
Original Mortgage
$386,765
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Sung $445,000 Old Republic National Title
Breig Christopher William $378,070 Stewart Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Sung $356,000
Previous Owner Breig Christopher William $386,765
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Sold $445,000 +1.1% $243 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $440,000 +16.4% $241 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Sold $378,070 +4.5% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 For Sale $361,900 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,454 $447,800 $119,500 $328,300
2024 $4,454 $447,900 $119,500 $328,400
2023 $4,294 $412,700 $99,500 $313,200
2022 $4,332 $383,900 $99,500 $284,400
2021 $4,578 $375,900 $89,000 $286,900
2020 $5,515 $355,800 $89,000 $266,800

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2023686

Bright MLS

APN: 7895-29-8643.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.