9287 Hawkcrest Ct Chanhassen, MN 55317
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9287 Hawkcrest Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317 and is currently estimated at $1,235,955. 9287 Hawkcrest Ct is a home with nearby schools including Chanhassen Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chanhassen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Gonyea Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Ryan and Jones Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$895,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Foxwood Llc
Bought by
Gonyea Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ryan | $260,000 | Custom Home Builders Title L | |
| Gonyea Homes Inc | $795,000 | Custom Home Builders Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Ryan | $895,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,722 | $1,201,900 | $300,000 | $901,900 |
| 2025 | $14,722 | $1,224,600 | $295,000 | $929,600 |
| 2024 | $13,848 | $1,214,600 | $285,000 | $929,600 |
| 2023 | $12,278 | $1,204,500 | $285,000 | $919,500 |
| 2022 | $12,968 | $1,089,000 | $287,000 | $802,000 |
| 2021 | $12,030 | $963,700 | $246,800 | $716,900 |
| 2020 | $12,230 | $958,300 | $246,800 | $711,500 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $469,500 | $235,000 | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $682 | $469,500 | $235,000 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map