9288 Maple Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9288 Maple Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $601,862, approximately $351 per square foot. 9288 Maple Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Torres Jose C and Cruz Torrez J
Bought by
Torres Jose C and Torres Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,054
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Markley Brenda and Falls Alta
Bought by
Torrez J Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose C | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Torrez J Cruz | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jose C | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrez J Cruz | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $204,689 | $50,391 | $154,298 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $200,676 | $49,403 | $151,273 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $196,741 | $48,434 | $148,307 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $192,883 | $47,484 | $145,399 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $189,101 | $46,553 | $142,548 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $187,162 | $46,076 | $141,086 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $183,493 | $45,173 | $138,320 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $179,895 | $44,287 | $135,608 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $176,368 | $43,419 | $132,949 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $172,910 | $42,568 | $130,342 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $170,313 | $41,929 | $128,384 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $166,977 | $41,108 | $125,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map