929 7th St Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,748 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 7th St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $918,187, approximately $373 per square foot. 929 7th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Castillo Carrie and Horrocks Michael
Bought by
Castillo Revocable Living Trust and Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Latham Lawson E and Latham Marsha L
Bought by
Castillo Michael E and Castillo Carrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,047
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Michael E | $205,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Michael E | $211,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $498,468 | $88,621 | $409,847 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $479,114 | $85,181 | $393,933 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $469,720 | $83,511 | $386,209 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $460,511 | $81,874 | $378,637 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $455,790 | $81,035 | $374,755 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $446,854 | $79,447 | $367,407 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $438,093 | $77,891 | $360,202 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $429,504 | $76,364 | $353,140 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $421,083 | $74,867 | $346,216 |
| 2015 | $4,607 | $414,760 | $73,744 | $341,016 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $406,637 | $72,300 | $334,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map