929-933 E Tremont Ave Bronx, NY 10460
West Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,616,355
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929-933 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10460 and is currently estimated at $2,616,355, approximately $1,090 per square foot. 929-933 E Tremont Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 67 - Mohegan School, P.S. 214, and I.S. X318 Math, Science & Technology Through Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Louis Joseph Russo Esq.
Bought by
Starco Tremont Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starco Tremont Llc | $2,127,465 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,280 | $246,150 | $84,600 | $161,550 |
| 2025 | $23,498 | $234,900 | $84,600 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $23,498 | $241,920 | $84,600 | $157,320 |
| 2023 | $26,723 | $251,010 | $84,600 | $166,410 |
| 2022 | $26,832 | $254,250 | $84,600 | $169,650 |
| 2021 | $21,655 | $202,500 | $84,600 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $26,515 | $268,650 | $84,600 | $184,050 |
| 2019 | $25,700 | $267,300 | $84,600 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $24,716 | $254,700 | $84,600 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $23,921 | $238,950 | $84,600 | $154,350 |
| 2016 | $23,401 | $228,600 | $84,600 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $15,569 | $232,650 | $84,600 | $148,050 |
| 2014 | $15,569 | $220,500 | $84,600 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map