929 Artesian Ave Pensacola, FL 32505
Estimated Value: $123,292 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Artesian Ave, Pensacola, FL 32505 and is currently estimated at $155,573, approximately $138 per square foot. 929 Artesian Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Bellview Middle School, and Pensacola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Rickert Larry W
Bought by
Rickert Larry W and Johnson Jennifer R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickert Larry W | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $53,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $289 | $52,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $289 | $50,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $303 | $49,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $485 | $47,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $470 | $47,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $45,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $452 | $45,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $446 | $44,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $433 | $43,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $407 | $42,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $390 | $42,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map