929 Bear Wallow Rd Lansing, NC 28643
Estimated Value: $156,291 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Bear Wallow Rd, Lansing, NC 28643 and is currently estimated at $244,097, approximately $180 per square foot. 929 Bear Wallow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $85,800 | $22,800 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $432 | $85,800 | $22,800 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $432 | $85,800 | $22,800 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $482 | $58,300 | $20,300 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $482 | $58,300 | $20,300 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $443 | $58,300 | $20,300 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $434 | $58,300 | $20,300 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $425 | $60,300 | $20,300 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $415 | $60,300 | $20,300 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $429 | $60,300 | $20,300 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $429 | $70,100 | $22,800 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map