929 Damson Trail Unit 11 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $456,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Damson Trail Unit 11, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $420,233, approximately $120 per square foot. 929 Damson Trail Unit 11 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Massac Arsene C
Bought by
Miller Tanika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,801
Outstanding Balance
$223,233
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Massac Arsene
Bought by
Massac Arsene and Evans-Massac Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,622
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tanika | $254,410 | -- | |
| Massac Arsene | -- | -- | |
| Massac Arsene | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Tanika | $249,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Massac Arsene | $219,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $172,400 | $16,000 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $173,840 | $16,000 | $157,840 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $160,960 | $14,000 | $146,960 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $129,720 | $14,000 | $115,720 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $114,760 | $14,000 | $100,760 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $101,800 | $9,467 | $92,333 |
| 2019 | $998 | $97,400 | $10,000 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $992 | $98,280 | $10,000 | $88,280 |
| 2016 | $992 | $96,440 | $8,600 | $87,840 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $91,000 | $8,600 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $90,120 | $8,000 | $82,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map