929 Dewing Ave Unit B Lafayette, CA 94549
Downtown Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
967
Sq Ft
$1,663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Dewing Ave Unit B, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,608,000, approximately $1,662 per square foot. 929 Dewing Ave Unit B is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Joseph T and Fitzpatrick Virginia T
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Joseph T and Fitzpatrick Virginia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Joseph T and Fitzpatrick Virginia T
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Joseph T and Fizpatrick Virginia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Joseph T | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fitzpatrick Joseph T | -- | Multiple | |
| Fitzpatrick Joseph T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Joseph T | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,834 | $1,091,221 | $333,671 | $757,550 |
| 2024 | $15,396 | $1,069,826 | $327,129 | $742,697 |
| 2023 | $15,396 | $1,048,850 | $320,715 | $728,135 |
| 2022 | $15,324 | $1,028,285 | $314,427 | $713,858 |
| 2021 | $14,855 | $1,008,123 | $308,262 | $699,861 |
| 2019 | $14,282 | $978,223 | $299,120 | $679,103 |
| 2018 | $13,807 | $959,043 | $293,255 | $665,788 |
| 2017 | $13,494 | $940,239 | $287,505 | $652,734 |
| 2016 | $13,189 | $921,804 | $281,868 | $639,936 |
| 2015 | $12,808 | $907,959 | $277,635 | $630,324 |
| 2014 | $12,637 | $890,174 | $272,197 | $617,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map