929 E 11th St Chattanooga, TN 37403
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,673 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E 11th St, Chattanooga, TN 37403 and is currently estimated at $299,668, approximately $249 per square foot. 929 E 11th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Tommie F. Brown International Academy, IB World School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Holmes William M and Holmes Kathleen R
Bought by
Bennett Julian G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Outstanding Balance
$28,120
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$271,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Margaret
Bought by
Holmes William M and Holmes Kathleen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Julian G | $65,000 | Hatcher Title & Escrow Agenc | |
| Holmes William M | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History