929 E 23rd Ave Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E 23rd Ave, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $649,182, approximately $400 per square foot. 929 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
County Of Denver
Bought by
Newline Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Harris King H
Bought by
Azteca Properties Lpa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newline Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Azteca Properties Lpa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $39,740 | $15,350 | $15,350 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $41,080 | $10,900 | $30,180 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $41,080 | $10,900 | $30,180 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $33,850 | $12,290 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $34,830 | $12,650 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $33,440 | $12,650 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $33,440 | $12,650 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $29,440 | $10,780 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $29,440 | $10,780 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $29,580 | $11,916 | $17,664 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $29,580 | $11,916 | $17,664 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $20,760 | $7,817 | $12,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map