929 E Bowman St South Bend, IN 46613
Southeast South Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E Bowman St, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $100,017, approximately $101 per square foot. 929 E Bowman St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Vaerewyck Scott F and Vaerewyck Michele A
Bought by
Newcomer Cynthia Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,020
Outstanding Balance
$60,713
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,304
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomer Cynthia Rae | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newcomer Cynthia Rae | $64,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $97,400 | $2,000 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $734 | $65,100 | $2,000 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $649 | $65,100 | $2,000 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $649 | $58,800 | $2,000 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $53,300 | $1,500 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $50,900 | $1,400 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $927 | $44,200 | $1,200 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $45,500 | $1,200 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $44,800 | $1,200 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $44,800 | $1,200 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $44,000 | $1,200 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map