929 E Homestead Rd Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Birdland Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,587,000 - $3,149,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$2,287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E Homestead Rd, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,895,229, approximately $2,286 per square foot. 929 E Homestead Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald J and Nielsen Maryam S
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald J and Nielsen Maryam S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2016
Sold by
Nielsen Ronald J and Nielsen Randy D
Bought by
Nielsen Ronald J and Nielsen Maryam S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Nielsen Elda Virginia
Bought by
Nielsen Elda Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Nielsen Elmer J and Nielsen Elda V
Bought by
Nielsen Elda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen Elda Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Nielsen Elda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $225,967 | $48,026 | $177,941 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $221,537 | $47,085 | $174,452 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $217,194 | $46,162 | $171,032 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $212,936 | $45,257 | $167,679 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $208,762 | $44,370 | $164,392 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $206,623 | $43,916 | $162,707 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $202,572 | $43,055 | $159,517 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $198,601 | $42,211 | $156,390 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $194,708 | $41,384 | $153,324 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $190,891 | $40,573 | $150,318 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $188,025 | $39,964 | $148,061 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $184,343 | $39,182 | $145,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map