929 E Sixth St Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $64,466 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E Sixth St, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $117,617, approximately $153 per square foot. 929 E Sixth St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Skl Investments Inc
Bought by
Sandy Hill Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Pine Hills Land Co Inc
Bought by
Sandy Hill Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Ried Charity and Reid Johnnie
Bought by
Skl Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Hill Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sandy Hill Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Skl Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |