929 Fairwood Blvd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $204,291
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Fairwood Blvd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $199,323, approximately $148 per square foot. 929 Fairwood Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Cox Robert R and Cox Peggy L
Bought by
Cox Robert R and Cox Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Robert R | -- | First Service Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox Robert R | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,069 | $64,859 | $9,356 | $55,503 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $42,851 | $11,337 | $31,514 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $42,851 | $11,337 | $31,514 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $42,851 | $11,337 | $31,514 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $34,590 | $9,150 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $34,590 | $9,150 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $34,590 | $9,150 | $25,440 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $32,590 | $8,160 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $32,590 | $8,160 | $24,430 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $32,590 | $8,160 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $33,160 | $8,300 | $24,860 |
| 2013 | $1,891 | $32,900 | $8,300 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map