929 Lacy Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $317,923
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Lacy Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $308,731, approximately $275 per square foot. 929 Lacy Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Mains Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Liera Maria
Bought by
Liera Luis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Zuniga Manuel R and Estate Of Frances V Yerena
Bought by
Liera Luis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liera Luis E | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Liera Luis E | $107,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liera Luis E | $105,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $138,103 | $25,809 | $112,294 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $132,742 | $24,807 | $107,935 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $130,140 | $24,321 | $105,819 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $127,590 | $23,845 | $103,745 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $126,283 | $23,601 | $102,682 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $123,808 | $23,139 | $100,669 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $121,382 | $22,686 | $98,696 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $119,003 | $22,242 | $96,761 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $116,670 | $21,806 | $94,864 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $114,919 | $21,479 | $93,440 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $96,320 | $35,000 | $61,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map