929 Muller Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $561,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Muller Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $494,485, approximately $378 per square foot. 929 Muller Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $406,100 | $200,000 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $390,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $374,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $359,100 | $160,000 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $341,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $323,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $305,300 | $160,000 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $291,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map