929 N Jay St Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 N Jay St, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $234,642, approximately $118 per square foot. 929 N Jay St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $222,100 | $37,300 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $6,469 | $208,700 | $37,300 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $197,500 | $37,300 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $181,600 | $37,300 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $122,700 | $24,100 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $119,600 | $24,100 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $119,300 | $23,700 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $106,900 | $22,800 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $106,500 | $22,800 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $105,400 | $21,700 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $992 | $96,500 | $21,700 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | $995 | $94,200 | $21,700 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map