929 Salisbury Ln Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $520,276
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Salisbury Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $450,569, approximately $360 per square foot. 929 Salisbury Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Artiaga Anthony
Bought by
Artiaga Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Artiaga Anna M
Bought by
Artiaga Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Artiaga Anna M
Bought by
Artiaga Anna M and Artiaga Anthony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artiaga Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Artiaga Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Artiaga Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $106,217 | $20,302 | $85,915 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $102,094 | $19,514 | $82,580 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $100,093 | $19,132 | $80,961 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $98,131 | $18,757 | $79,374 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $97,126 | $18,565 | $78,561 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $95,222 | $18,201 | $77,021 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $93,356 | $17,845 | $75,511 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $91,527 | $17,496 | $74,031 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $89,733 | $17,153 | $72,580 |
| 2015 | $994 | $88,386 | $16,896 | $71,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,656 | $16,566 | $70,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map