929 Second Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
841
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Second Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $322,843, approximately $383 per square foot. 929 Second Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Delgoleto Kenneth and Delgoleto Stephanie M
Bought by
Simon Raymond E and Simon Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Bought by
Delgoleto Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Raymond E | $94,000 | -- | |
| Delgoleto Kenneth | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $16,160 | $1,600 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map