929 Skylar Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Skylar Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $562,705, approximately $242 per square foot. 929 Skylar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Edralin Omar and Edralin Jonadine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edralin Omar | $375,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $426,339 | $113,781 | $312,558 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $409,785 | $109,363 | $300,422 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $401,751 | $107,219 | $294,532 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $393,874 | $105,117 | $288,757 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $389,837 | $104,040 | $285,797 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $382,194 | $102,000 | $280,194 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $46,833 | $46,833 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map