929 State Route 122 Constable, NY 12926
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $218,263
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 State Route 122, Constable, NY 12926 and is currently estimated at $195,754, approximately $161 per square foot. 929 State Route 122 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph's Elementary School, Malone Middle School, and Franklin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Dufrane Harriet
Bought by
Dufrane Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufrane Dale | -- | Thomas C. Larocque |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $13,000 | $1,040 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $12,500 | $1,040 | $11,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 | $1,040 | $11,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $1,040 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map