929 Windsor St Napa, CA 94558
Von Uhlit Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Windsor St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $687,294, approximately $533 per square foot. 929 Windsor St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Casillas Ana
Bought by
Casillas Abel Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,886
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Casillas Abel Alfredo
Bought by
Casillas Abel Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,886
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Casillas Abel Alfredo and Casillas Otilia
Bought by
Casillas Abel Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Casillas Abel A and Casillas Otilia
Bought by
Casillas Abel A and Casillas Otilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Ronald D and Anderson Lise A
Bought by
Casillas Abel A and Alfaro Otilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,878
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Frank Bennett Richard T and Frank J
Bought by
Anderson Ronald D and Anderson Lise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,550
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Abel Alfredo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Casillas Abel A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Casillas Abel A | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Ronald D | $157,000 | Napa Land Title Co | |
| Bennett Richard T | -- | Napa Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casillas Abel Alfredo | $283,000 | |
| Closed | Casillas Abel Alfredo | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Casillas Abel A | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Casillas Abel A | $161,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ronald D | $154,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $258,649 | $117,566 | $141,083 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $253,578 | $115,261 | $138,317 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $248,606 | $113,001 | $135,605 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $243,733 | $110,786 | $132,947 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $238,955 | $108,614 | $130,341 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $236,506 | $107,501 | $129,005 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $231,870 | $105,394 | $126,476 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $227,325 | $103,328 | $123,997 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $222,868 | $101,302 | $121,566 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $218,499 | $99,316 | $119,183 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $215,218 | $97,825 | $117,393 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $211,003 | $95,909 | $115,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map